Small_fb0d8681-a486-4443-a842-66ddf5c6fab7
Wally Beardsley
Principal
970-522-2944 ext 225
Small_d67fc975-d5cc-4ae2-a9aa-7d1bf1a76b4d
Mark Appelhans
Assistant Principal
970-522-2944 ext 228
Small_763ce79e-5b10-4942-a2aa-3fd0e371abcb
Dawn Alexander
Teacher - Art
970-522-2944
Small_85554ca2-f087-4bbf-a1b3-7f5a59d2decb
Kassandra Anderson
Teacher - Ag
970-522-2944
Small_8216a1b4-d361-4b80-9b19-1bd4751aab1b
Ed Belden
Custodian
(970)522-2944
Small_e3a0efa2-a8a9-4c24-967f-f7f1a62683d5
Robert Busmente
Teacher - Social Sciences
970-522-2944
Small_862176e3-5567-4423-b695-ba680721f2c2
Hee Hun Cho
Teacher - Art -CTE
970-522-2944
Small_fdf25f80-04ae-48fd-9eec-cfe6c8c22a65
Xitli Chrismer
PARA - ESL
(970)522-2944
Small_cc2d3ca7-f1d8-4f2b-8937-324731f6656d
Laura Clark
Registrar
970-522-2944 ext 244
Small_6d08c860-3f5f-4702-abfb-4f886cc3b03e
Charlie Cuba
Teacher - Math
970-522-2944
Small_b650206a-e60c-4a10-9c92-600ad51179e0
Paula Etl
Teacher - Science
970-522-2944
Small_5fdd7c7a-913c-4c82-af2c-163ad0a12344
Kirby Feaver
Teacher - Science
970-522-2944
Small_59a8f350-d79d-42d2-bb84-18c8b3cfb88c
Marilyn Fehringer
Teacher - Math
970-522-2944
Small_a7a3a2d8-ead0-4078-b888-623683aa3793
Adran Flint
Teacher - DARE
970-522-2944
Small_0e00a7b8-0faf-4c69-92a9-f83c65e0643f
Linda Flippin
Teacher - Consumer and Family - CTE
970-522-2944
Small_22b5b056-f517-42e4-88c3-41b98bd3d308
Lynel Frank
Academic Counselor (A - K)
970-522-2944 ext 247
Small_4d121db2-6951-4fe8-af52-ad754ea5155f
Rebecca Fritzler
Librarian - Book Keeper
970-522-2944 ext 248
Small_984af7ab-0aed-4967-b0f2-de659cea2a66
Michael Hamburg
Head Custodian
970-522-2944
Small_b36b4f1d-28ce-4394-bb38-7e51183f5022
Brad Hessler
Teacher - Technology -CTE
970-522-2944
Small_57df9a6b-919b-414c-b0ee-77fd732d1609
Kathy Hradecky
Intervention Specialist
970-522-2944
Small_d42f7b00-37ed-4fba-bd37-6d7c7c390423
Jamie Johnson
Teacher - Business-CTE
970-522-2944
Small_e58f5c94-b8bf-41be-b74a-d3579997f6ad
Kenneth Johnson
Custodian
970-522-2944
Small_f22d29bf-96a8-463d-9961-ff6a6bf0c303
Maggie Kilmer
Teacher - DARE
970-522-2944
Small_37eff98f-c978-40e2-883c-5a8ebd393fe5
Annette Lambrecht
Teacher - Music
970-522-2944
Small_def19caf-b48a-4612-b530-13eca8c9fe11
Mary Lee
Para Professional
970-522-2944
Small_f667c263-dc10-402e-b30e-ddf9a00556b4
Lesa Lyons
Teacher - DARE
970-522-2944
Small_69654564-cbf6-44e5-8f5a-1b817dea35ac
Suzanne Martinez
Para Professional
970-522-2944
Small_305ee3a2-1227-4a67-982a-d8f2490bba1b
Jolene Maul
Administrative Assistant
970-522-2944 ext 224
Small_0fe9189e-f95c-4526-91b2-4a117ae65e81
Amanda Maxwell
Teacher - Social Sciences
970-522-2944
Small_a483c9ad-ef56-4404-9200-503fb081259e
Michael Mendenhall
Teacher - Physical Education
970-522-2944
Small_d4de616e-6fb3-44b0-b3dd-ec093c8fef84
Andrea Montejano
Teacher - Math
970-522-2944
Small_591dcd78-0b91-47b8-a0c8-921df3616ff2
Lisa Negley
Para Professional
970-522-2944
Small_383bea89-7982-4bf9-ae29-333efa6d4e40
Andrea Orin
Teacher - English
970-522-2944
Small_642eefa5-70bb-454d-a8a4-f8c8f078493d
Anne Owens
Teacher - Social Sciences
970-522-2944
Small_aac9bb87-fa07-40b8-b288-6bebd1b1e51b
Denise Pickens
Teacher - English
English
970-522-2944
Small_fd4530cb-b72b-48c0-930c-869f4300318f
Wendi Powell
Transition Coordinator
Special Programs
(970)522-2944
Small_01f8bc20-de17-40c0-b348-2d4fb5117764
Kathy Peterson
Cafeteria Manager
970-522-2944 ext 236
Small_60f2bc8f-178b-44f4-8244-b290385aab5b
Cheryl Rael
Teacher - World Languages
970-522-2944
Small_7604ddd2-64e5-41e5-b0c9-157fad2112bd
Traci Reeves
Academic Counselor (L - M)
970-522-2944 ext 246
Small_eb651779-85fd-4de2-85da-1d2c98eebf87
Duane Reigenborn
Custodian
970-522-2944
Small_615354fc-3b0d-48c7-b7aa-22bd2713f3ad
Cindy Reyes
Parent Liason
970-522-2944 ext 256
Small_f6ce64f1-6aff-4f7e-b766-c9041e91c18f
Dora Reyes
ESL Coordinator
970-522-2944
Small_7e431fde-7453-49c3-990b-63ee64528bfc
Jaycelin Rogers
Teacher - Math
970-522-2944
Small_a1621a4a-11ad-43d6-a3d7-02ff5fa5a120
Lucas Scott
Teacher - EDGE
970-522-0792
Small_ee428c15-e69f-4ffb-9c8a-ab720ad42ca2
Nelson Schroeder
Teacher - Social Sciences
970-522-2944
Small_b174b305-d25d-4734-81b5-408c725ddf32
Lisa Schumacher
Teacher - Physical Education
970-522-2944 ext 235
Small_c1e12348-ca39-4df4-896e-87404c799118
Matthew Shade
Teacher - Science
970-522-2944
Small_ff07689a-1891-4da2-abee-fd06fed14717
Cindy Smith
Health Assistant
970-522-2944 ext 227
Small_c7125cdf-efb1-46e9-9f91-eb258134825d
Sherry Smith
Para Professional
970-522-2944
Small_b7ee7850-9053-4c71-ac69-8bf45fa28f02
Kirk Smock
Teacher - DARE
970-522-2944
Small_48592207-ce2b-4ade-bf15-aae19c01fce2
Virginia Splichal
Teacher - English
970-522-2944
Small_f3a50400-b86e-416f-8a11-098b3f847570
Ben Stefancin
Teacher - Band
970-522-2944
Small_91ff5ac9-974d-4bf1-b946-4a8a3be5cb72
Jeff Squier
Athletic Director/Dean of Students
970-522-2944 ext 227
Small_19c9b0ce-7142-455c-8ede-bca46134959c
Carrie Tanner
Custodian
970-522-2944
Small_64fe79fe-f49e-453e-8d72-b6bd027605dc
Lori Thompson
Administrative Assistant
970-522-2944 ext 222
Small_default_avatar
Katie Tryboski
Interventionist
Small_b7b4d22d-7abc-4fa3-96fc-35c2ad5ccbb6
Linda Viarow
Cafeteria
970-522-2944
Small_42ec402a-1d13-4ab4-8ac1-9f92a4f698bf
Scott Walker
Teacher - Math
970-522-2944
Small_5c9af04f-5517-46f7-a64c-43ecc6596264
Sarah Wernsman
Teacher - English
970-522-2944